RGYC Honour Boards
Double Click to View
Right Click to Download
File Name | Save Date | File Size | Link |
---|---|---|---|
12 Foot Cadet Aggregate | Sat 22/10/2016 12:54 | 144 Kb | Download |
50 Year Member Roll | Mon 03/10/2016 13:20 | 138 Kb | Download |
A F Verfurth Trophy | Thu 03/11/2016 15:37 | 158 Kb | Download |
Adams 12 Aggregrate | Tue 27/09/2016 10:30 | 64 Kb | Download |
Alpha Course Last Race of the Season | Tue 21/02/2017 14:10 | 175 Kb | Download |
Associates Presidents | Tue 27/09/2016 11:05 | 73 Kb | Download |
Best Found and Maintained Non OTB Boat | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 98 Kb | Download |
Best Performed Geelong Boat in Regatta | Wed 26/07/2017 23:13 | 79 Kb | Download |
Best performing Boat in ORCV Series | Tue 11/04/2017 13:56 | 157 Kb | Download |
Bolle Trophy | Mon 24/07/2017 18:33 | 67 Kb | Download |
Brockman Memorial Trophy | Fri 25/08/2017 13:46 | 83 Kb | Download |
CHS Aggregate | Mon 24/04/2017 15:28 | 67 Kb | Download |
Cadet Best at National Championships | Tue 11/07/2017 13:02 | 83 Kb | Download |
Cadet Blue Division Handicap | Tue 11/07/2017 13:48 | 85 Kb | Download |
Cadet Club Championship Runner Up | Tue 11/07/2017 13:46 | 81 Kb | Download |
Cadet Club Championship | Tue 11/07/2017 13:42 | 84 Kb | Download |
Cadet Combined Windward-Leeward Sub Aggregate | Tue 11/07/2017 12:59 | 65 Kb | Download |
Cadet Corio Bay Championship | Tue 11/07/2017 13:08 | 79 Kb | Download |
Cadet Crews Race | Tue 11/07/2017 13:11 | 73 Kb | Download |
Cadet Deakin Championship Trophy | Thu 04/05/2017 14:35 | 146 Kb | Download |
Cadet Heath Trophy Recipients | Mon 17/07/2017 16:03 | 192 Kb | Download |
Cadet Last Race of the Season | Thu 31/08/2017 15:39 | 169 Kb | Download |
Cadet Maiden Skipper%u2019s Race | Mon 17/07/2017 14:43 | 180 Kb | Download |
Cadet Maiden Skipper’s Race | Thu 01/12/2016 12:58 | 194 Kb | Download |
Cadet Major Title Winners | Mon 14/11/2016 11:54 | 77 Kb | Download |
Cadet Red Division Championship Aggregate | Tue 11/07/2017 13:36 | 80 Kb | Download |
Cadet Red Division Handicap Aggregate | Mon 24/04/2017 15:30 | 76 Kb | Download |
Cadet Single-Handed Race | Mon 14/11/2016 13:36 | 175 Kb | Download |
Cadet WLT Fleet Handicap | Tue 11/07/2017 12:52 | 76 Kb | Download |
Cadet _ Best Found and Maintained Boat | Thu 20/07/2017 11:19 | 81 Kb | Download |
Cam Dawson Ford Perpetual Trophy | Thu 13/10/2016 14:37 | 130 Kb | Download |
Cruisers Division Aggregate | Fri 25/08/2017 13:46 | 68 Kb | Download |
Cruisers Division Portarlington Race | Fri 25/08/2017 13:46 | 63 Kb | Download |
Cruising Aggregate | Sat 21/10/2017 08:09 | 67 Kb | Download |
Davidsons Accountants Perpetual Tray | Thu 27/04/2017 17:07 | 237 Kb | Download |
Div I AMS Aggregate | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 73 Kb | Download |
Div I Lorna A Anderson Trophy | Wed 26/07/2017 23:15 | 92 Kb | Download |
Division I Aggregate | Sat 07/04/2018 08:55 | 96 Kb | Download |
Division I Olympic (WLT) Aggregate | Mon 24/07/2017 18:33 | 73 Kb | Download |
Division I Portarlington Race | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 94 Kb | Download |
Division I Williamstown to Geelong | Tue 23/01/2018 13:35 | 269 Kb | Download |
Division I Windward and Return Aggregate | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 84 Kb | Download |
Division I Winter Series Aggregate | Thu 20/04/2017 15:46 | 157 Kb | Download |
Division I Winter Series | Thu 27/04/2017 20:09 | 225 Kb | Download |
Division II Aggregate Runner-Up | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 75 Kb | Download |
Division II Aggregate | Wed 26/07/2017 23:14 | 94 Kb | Download |
Division II Maiden Helmsman | Wed 19/04/2017 16:01 | 171 Kb | Download |
Division II Nominated Events | Tue 02/05/2017 12:39 | 180 Kb | Download |
Division II Portarlington Race (from 2008) | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 71 Kb | Download |
Division II Windward and Return Aggregate | Wed 26/07/2017 23:14 | 77 Kb | Download |
Division II Winter Series | Thu 27/04/2017 20:26 | 221 Kb | Download |
Division III Aggregate Winner | Fri 25/08/2017 13:46 | 74 Kb | Download |
Division III Club Course Sub Aggregate | Wed 26/07/2017 23:14 | 68 Kb | Download |
Doug Hocking Perpetual Trophy | Tue 11/07/2017 13:13 | 211 Kb | Download |
Dragon Class Championship Aggregate | Mon 24/04/2017 15:32 | 237 Kb | Download |
Dragon Class Corio Bay Championship | Thu 13/10/2016 13:23 | 196 Kb | Download |
Dragon Class Handicap Aggregate | Wed 26/04/2017 17:38 | 145 Kb | Download |
Dragon Winter Series Aggregate | Mon 24/04/2017 15:33 | 147 Kb | Download |
Etchells Championship Aggregate | Fri 25/08/2017 13:46 | 72 Kb | Download |
Etchells Performance Handicap | Fri 25/08/2017 13:46 | 72 Kb | Download |
Etchells Pre-Christmas Aggregate | Wed 26/07/2017 23:13 | 70 Kb | Download |
Fireball Class Championship Aggregate | Thu 27/04/2017 16:11 | 229 Kb | Download |
Fireball Class Handicap Aggregate | Tue 07/03/2017 15:55 | 170 Kb | Download |
Flying Dutchman Class Aggregate | Mon 24/04/2017 15:33 | 170 Kb | Download |
Flying Fifteen Championship Aggregate | Mon 24/04/2017 15:34 | 148 Kb | Download |
Flying Fifteen Handicap Aggregate | Thu 24/11/2016 15:29 | 171 Kb | Download |
Ford Regatta (Eric Gibson) | Mon 24/04/2017 21:47 | 225 Kb | Download |
Ford Regatta – Cock of Ford Twilight Race | Thu 20/04/2017 23:09 | 185 Kb | Download |
Friday Night (Tuff) Trophy | Mon 28/11/2016 15:23 | 168 Kb | Download |
Gar Vautier Memorial Trophy | Thu 20/07/2017 11:19 | 79 Kb | Download |
Geelong Advertiser Trophy – Heat One | Tue 11/04/2017 13:04 | 157 Kb | Download |
Geelong Advertiser Trophy | Tue 08/11/2016 15:30 | 258 Kb | Download |
Geelong to Queenscliff Stern Chaser | Wed 26/07/2017 23:13 | 83 Kb | Download |
Geoff Wood Memorial Sextant | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 79 Kb | Download |
IMS Aggregate | Mon 24/04/2017 15:34 | 66 Kb | Download |
IOR Aggregate | Tue 25/04/2017 07:16 | 219 Kb | Download |
IRC Aggregate | Tue 25/04/2017 07:28 | 211 Kb | Download |
International Red Hand Event | Thu 20/04/2017 15:06 | 160 Kb | Download |
JOG Aggregrate | Tue 01/11/2016 14:23 | 173 Kb | Download |
JOG Series_Australia Day Regatta | Tue 02/05/2017 14:43 | 180 Kb | Download |
Jocky Jones Trophy Recipients | Wed 26/07/2017 23:14 | 82 Kb | Download |
John Sykes Youth Award | Thu 09/03/2017 14:24 | 146 Kb | Download |
Keel-Boat Last Race Winners | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 78 Kb | Download |
Keelboat Lady Skippers Race | Mon 15/01/2018 16:12 | 72 Kb | Download |
Kings Cup for Thunderbirds | Mon 06/03/2017 14:49 | 156 Kb | Download |
Laser Championship Aggregate | Tue 11/07/2017 13:17 | 70 Kb | Download |
Laser Handicap (and Others) | Tue 11/07/2017 13:22 | 83 Kb | Download |
Life Members | Mon 26/09/2016 21:44 | 71 Kb | Download |
Martini Marine Perpetual Trophy | Tue 29/11/2016 15:46 | 131 Kb | Download |
Members Who Served in 1914-1918 War | Thu 29/09/2016 19:42 | 71 Kb | Download |
Members Who Served in 1939-1945 War | Thu 29/09/2016 19:41 | 72 Kb | Download |
Mistral Bowl | Wed 26/07/2017 23:13 | 74 Kb | Download |
Mixed Class Handicap Aggregate | Tue 11/07/2017 13:33 | 68 Kb | Download |
Mixed Class OTB | Wed 28/09/2016 13:53 | 68 Kb | Download |
Most Improved Skipper Cadet Class | Mon 21/11/2016 14:49 | 185 Kb | Download |
Navigation Rally | Mon 19/12/2016 15:44 | 157 Kb | Download |
Nelson Cup | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 83 Kb | Download |
Night Race | Thu 03/11/2016 13:31 | 186 Kb | Download |
Open Catamaran Aggregate | Thu 24/11/2016 16:18 | 166 Kb | Download |
Optimist Championship Aggregate | Tue 11/07/2017 13:24 | 63 Kb | Download |
Outer Harbour Race | Wed 26/07/2017 23:27 | 86 Kb | Download |
Past Commodores | Fri 30/09/2016 15:15 | 81 Kb | Download |
Regatta VYC Handicap Teams Winner | Tue 07/03/2017 12:43 | 160 Kb | Download |
Results Archive | Thu 29/09/2016 07:46 | 1 Kb | Link |
Ruth Plummer Perpetual Trophy | Sat 21/04/2018 11:20 | 94 Kb | Download |
Senior Members’ Dinghy Race | Mon 21/11/2016 15:26 | 183 Kb | Download |
Sir Winston Churchill Trophy 1982-1998 | Tue 25/04/2017 08:20 | 220 Kb | Download |
Snipe Class Championship Aggregrate | Sat 22/10/2016 12:54 | 144 Kb | Download |
Spencer Nall Trophy | Fri 28/10/2016 12:24 | 185 Kb | Download |
Striproll Trophy | Tue 07/03/2017 13:10 | 386 Kb | Download |
Subseries _ Cutty Sark Trophy | Mon 24/07/2017 18:33 | 78 Kb | Download |
Thacker Shield | Mon 24/07/2017 18:34 | 80 Kb | Download |
Three-Person Keelboat Handicap Aggregate | Tue 11/04/2017 14:41 | 170 Kb | Download |
Thunderbird Class | Mon 26/09/2016 21:44 | 79 Kb | Download |
Thunderbird Handicap Aggregate | Fri 14/10/2016 16:19 | 192 Kb | Download |
Thunderbird Victorian State Champion | Mon 28/11/2016 12:46 | 178 Kb | Download |
Tuff Marine Power Drive Trophy | Mon 24/07/2017 18:33 | 79 Kb | Download |
Twilight Series MBA Geelong Twilight Race | Mon 06/03/2017 13:59 | 178 Kb | Download |
Twilight Series RGYC Foundation Race | Mon 24/07/2017 18:33 | 69 Kb | Download |
Two Handed Series | Mon 24/07/2017 18:33 | 80 Kb | Download |
WBF Classic Yachts Aggregate | Mon 09/01/2017 12:15 | 152 Kb | Download |
WBF Motor Boat Concours d Elegance | Thu 26/10/2017 11:56 | 123 Kb | Download |
Wednesday Twilight Media Night | Tue 21/02/2017 13:34 | 163 Kb | Download |
Wilfred Libby Memorial Trophy | Wed 26/07/2017 23:14 | 88 Kb | Download |
Williamstown to Geelong | Thu 03/11/2016 13:31 | 143 Kb | Download |
Wooden Boat Festival Best Dressed Boat Under 30 Feet | Thu 02/03/2017 15:09 | 142 Kb | Download |
Wooden Boat Festival Best Dressed Boat | Tue 25/04/2017 08:43 | 195 Kb | Download |
Yachting World Diamond Class | Thu 17/11/2016 15:31 | 153 Kb | Download |
Youth Mixed Class Member Deemed Most Worthy | Tue 28/02/2017 16:03 | 156 Kb | Download |
Handy Links to Associated Documents | |||
Link to Deeds of Gift .pdf Documents | Link | ||
Link to Native (Microsoft Word) Honour Board Documents | Link |